Tuesday, January 12, 2010

10/365 (3X Combo!)

White boards are always fun! Glover reviewed for her exam with them today, and since I TA I got to play with them :D

I call this "Crepper..." Not quite sure what my inspiration for this was, but meh.

Next up is my rendition of the venturing logo from memory:

Here's waht the real one looks like for reference, http://www.ctyankee.org/fs/page/001132/venturinglogo.jpg

and finally, I'm posting this from out brand new GIANT MOFO pc. here's the size of the screen:

It's pretty intense.

Monday, January 11, 2010


I drew today's picture, yay me!

Not a whole lot going on today. Really need to take a nap because I'm tttttiiiiirrrrreeeeddddd. And I want to see Morgan Freeman on tonight's Colbert Report. So yeah.


Sunday, January 10, 2010


Today's post comes from my brand new notebook :D

We also bought a new desktop today too, but that's not so much for me as for everybody, we almost got an awesome touchscreen from HP, but my parents saw a normal one that had a better processor. All well.

Not a whole lot else today other than buying those new computers, so we'll mark today's post with a picture of me :D

I'm in there somewhere. Find me if you can.

2X combo. Two pictures in onw day because I got the webcam to work :D

Saturday, January 9, 2010


That's the eagle scout light box my council has available for courts of honor.It's pretty cool. the eagle, red, white, blue, and scroll all light up separately.

I went to Cody Oher's eagle ceremony today, he's probably the reason I decided to apply for camp staff. So it was pretty cool. Hung out with sharon, rose, gambit, and saquatch for a bit each today.

Going to look at netbooks tomorrow for college. Whoopee!

Friday, January 8, 2010


26 inches pizzas are now my favorite thing. I never knew they made such a thing, but damn. It was pretty good except that it had been sitting for a little too long so the grease began pooling.

Today was okay, some freshman stole my trapper, but they forget that I grade their papers. So we'll teach 'em a little respect. AP Spanish was fun, we had a food day/secret santa. Then I got to do my Sra. Ryan impersonation.

Not a whole lot else going on. Gonna go do stuff.


Thursday, January 7, 2010


Today's picture is Boy Scout Troop 13 of Shenandoah Area Council (598) in action. We had to put the fan covers up after tonight's meeting.

Today was meh. Nothing spectacular other than having to talk to deep throat. and having to go be creepers in the school giving papers to teachers.

I didn't get my nap today so I'm gonna go to bed.


Wednesday, January 6, 2010


One day I'll do an artistic picture.

Today is not that day.

That's the giant Winnie the Pooh that's been in my room for like 18 years now. It normally sits up on my shelf, but I decided to put my awesome new topper on him for today's picture.

In the background you can see my 2009 bookshelf. Four shelves of every book I read in 2009. There's another level above and below what you can see in the picture, both are packed so tight that you can't fit another book into either shelf.

Today was alright, got a lot of Spanish National honor Society stuff done. And I did my trig. homework for the first time since October (I love value-added homework). So that's prety much today. I'm gonna go figure out some food, and go eat.